School Governing Body - Membership - Gaynes School

SAM Learning | RM Portico | Staff Mail | Student Mail | Remote Access | Lexia Strategies
Search

An Applied Learning College

Go to content

Main menu:

School Governing Body - Membership

The current members of the governing body are:

 

Committee memberships

Name

Category

Appointed by

Appointed

Term ends

Role or portfolio

Strategy

A&S

FP&P

HTA

Mrs Elizabeth Middleton

Co-opted

Governing Body

31/10/2013

01/11/2017

Wellbeing

x

Mrs Karen Friensener

Co-opted

Governing Body

01/06/2014

31/05/2018

FP&P Committee Chair

x

x

Mr David Rogers

Local Authority

Governing Body

01/09/2014

31/08/2018

Chair of Governors

x

x

x

x

Mr Paul Whiteman

Staff

Staff

21/01/2015

20/01/2019

Curriculum

x

Miss Victoria Oladele

Co-opted

Governing Body

21/01/2015

20/01/2019

Achievement & data

x

Mr Timothy Punter

Co-opted

Governing Body

07/03/2016

06/03/2020

A&S Committee Chair

x

x

Mrs Joanne Hatfield

Parent

Parents

07/03/2016

06/03/2020

Personnel

x

Mr Robert Edwards

Co-opted

Governing Body

15/10/2016

14/10/2020

Vice-Chair of Governors & Safeguarding

x

x

x

x

Mr William Edgar

Headteacher

Governing Body

Ex officio

Ex officio

Headteacher

x

x

x

Vacancy

Parent

Parents

Inclusion

x

Vacancy

Co-opted

Governing Body

Finance

x

Vacancy

Co-opted

Governing Body

Premises

x

Name

Category

Appointed

End of term/retirement

Mr Grant Foley

Co-opted

01/06/2014

28/06/2017

Mrs Samantha Bradbrook

Parent

07/03/2016

21/07/2017

Abbreviations used above for committees
A&S – Achievement & Standards
FP&P – Finance, Personnel & Premises
HTA – Headteacher Appraisal

 
Back to content | Back to main menu